Our Newsletter

*
*

Music Florida

MFPic.jpg

Kempke's Music Florida

REGISTER HERE

Choral Worship Conference

Jan 7th - 10th, 2019 Monday - Thursday

Doubletree SeaWorld Orlando, FL 

407-352-1100 Reserve your room now $119 a night


 

Reading Sessions, Premieres, Seminars, Bookstore and more! 

Sessions led by Randy Vader, Russel Mauldin, Luke Gambill, John Bolin, Don Koch, Jay Rouse, Rose Aspinall, David & Celeste Clydesdale, Dave Clark, Mary McDonald, Patti Drennan,

Joel Raney, Mark Cabaniss, and more! 

 

 

 

 

  • 15 Adult Choral Reading Sessions
  • 5 Traditional Choral Reading Sessions
  • Adult Choral Premieres
  • Concerts 
  • Devotions
  • Children’s Leader Workshop 
  • New Educational & Inspiring Seminars
  • Large Exhibit Hall & Bookstore
  • Golf Tournament 
  • Dinners, Lunches and more! 

 

Monday      
8:30 AM 9:00 AM Registration/Check-In Traditional Sessions
9:00 AM 9:05 AM Welcome  
9:05 AM 10:00 AM Lorenz Publishing Session 1 Traditional Mary McDonald
10:00 AM 11:00 AM Hope Publishing Session 2 Traditional Joel Raney
11:00 AM 12:00 PM Alfred Publishing Session 3 Traditional Mary McDonald
12:00 PM 1:00 PM Shawnee Press Session 4 Traditional Patti Drennan
       
1:00 PM 2:00 PM Lunch Provided  
       
1:00 PM 2:00 PM Registration/Check-In (Blended Sessions)  
2:00 PM 2:05 PM Welcome  
2:05 PM 3:05 PM First Worship (Lifeway) Reading Session 5 John Bolin
3:05 PM 4:35 PM Lillenas Session 6 Dave Clark
4:35 PM 4:40 PM Introductions and Drawing  
4:40 PM 5:40 PM Hal Leonard Session 7 Patti Drennan
5:40 PM 6:40 PM Dinner Provided  
6:45 PM 7:45 PM Concert by the RamCorps Ram Corps
       
Tuesday      
8:30 AM 9:00 AM Coffee, Danishes and Browse Time  
9:00 AM 9:30 AM Devotional/Worship Time John Bolin
9:30 AM 11:00 AM PraiseGathering Music Session 9 Randy Vader & Jay Rouse
11:00 AM 12:00 PM First Worship (Lifeway) Session 10 (Packet 1) John Bolin
12:00 PM 1:00 PM Lunch Provided  
1:00 PM 2:00 PM Hope Publishing Session 11 (Packet 1) Joel Raney
2:00 PM 2:05 PM Introductions  
2:05 PM 2:30 PM Artist Spotlight - Dave & Kirstin hart  
2:30 PM 3:00 PM Break and Browse  
3:00 PM 3:05 PM Introductions and Drawing  
3:05 PM 4:35 PM Medallion Music Session 12 Jay Rouse, Mary McDonald
4:35 PM 4:55 PM Movitational Speaker - Derric Johnson Derric Johnson
5:00 PM 6:00 PM Dinner Provided & Browsing Time  
6:00 PM 7:00 PM Evening Session 14 Premiere - Non-Seasonal The Legacy Lillenas & FBC Daytona
       
Wednesday      
8:30 AM 9:00 AM Coffee, Danishes and Browse Time  
9:00 AM 9:30 AM Devotional - God's Mathematics... 2 + 1 = 4,000 Derric Johnson
9:30 AM 11:00 AM Best of Clydesdale Music Session 15 David & Celeste Clydesdale
11:00 AM 12:00 PM Brentwood Reading Session 16 (Packet 1) Russell Mauldin
12:00 PM 1:00 PM Lunch Provided  
1:00 PM 4:00 PM Main Stage Seminars  
1:00 PM 2:30 PM Seminar - Fifteen things that I learned from the Mouse Derric Johnson
    that you can use for the Master.  
2:30 PM 4:00 PM   Terry Williams
12:00 PM   Golfers head to the Course  
       
Thursday      
8:30 AM 9:00 AM Coffee, Danishes and Browse Time  
9:00 AM 9:30 AM Devotional/Worship Time Terry Williams
9:30 AM 10:30 AM Word Music Session 17 (Packet 1) TBA
10:30 AM 10:35 AM Introductions  
10:35 AM 11:35 AM Word Music Session 18 (Packet 2) TBA
11:35 AM 12:20 PM Lorenz Reading Session 19 Mary McDonald
12:20 PM 12:30 PM Little Big Stuff Music Session 20 Dave Guthrie
12:30 PM 12:45 PM Final Drawings and Happy Trails  

 

choir ensamble.jpg IMG_1312.jpg

expo pic.jpg doubletree-entrance-universal-category.jpg

IMG_1310.jpg IMG_6819.jpg